Harukana Machi-E Japanese Manga

Read Manga Harukana Machi-E on 365manga
Share:
Alt name(s):
  • A Distant Neighborhood
  • Vertraute Fremde
Artist:
Taniguchi jiro
Pub. status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 16
Description:
You Are Reading Harukana Machi-E in 365Manga On his way back from a business trip, the protagonist decides on a whim to take a train back to his old hometown. The moment he pays respects to his mother's grave in the transformed town, he is transported back to a summer when he was still in junior high school, only with all his middle-age consciousness, knowledge and abilities intact. On this journey across time, he understands for the first time the burdens born by his father, and his mother's tears. This is the kind of fantasy manga were made for, executed by an artist of great talent. This is a serious, delicate, and ultimately moving time travel variation.
Last updated:
Nov 02, 2018 14:39:12

Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 45
A strange phenomenon where one is transferred back to the moment right before something life-threatening occurs. This continues to happen until the cause of the threat is erased. It is as if somebody is forcing Satoru to stop it from happening. Then one day, everything is changed. What truths are revealed when Satoru comes face to face with his own past? How will they affect his future? Note: Was nominated…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 124
  • 6
Spin-off from Boku dake ga inai machi. It tells the story of what happened while Satoru was in a coma.

Latest Manga