Hitomi Genki: Kingdom Japanese Manga

Read Manga Hitomi Genki: Kingdom on 365manga
Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 瞳・元気
  • 瞳・元気KINGDOM
  • Hitomi Genki Kingdom
  • Sight & Mind Kingdom
Genres:
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 23
Description:
You Are Reading Hitomi Genki: Kingdom in 365Manga 15 year old Imai Hibiki suffers from androphobia (fear of men). She was invited by the head of the Student Union, Kousaka Giou to live with him due to Hibiki's apartment having been burnt down and Hibiki asked to move out. Giou had fallen in love with Hibiki at first sight which prompted him to invite her as well as find out why Hibiki gained a fear of men in recent times. From the time they met until the present, Hibiki had fallen into an untrustful and depressed state. What had happened to Hibiki and will she be able to trust another person again? dropped by ShoujoMagic on 10-15-07
Last updated:
Oct 30, 2018 15:54:16

Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 60
Akiyama resume: One day a tanuki named Monoko stumbles across a baby abandoned by its mother. Having no family of her own, she raises the baby to the best of her ability even though they originate from different species. Hardships and enemies face the tanukis but that doesn't stop Monoko protecting the baby at all costs. Many trials await this baby as it grows and communicates with the animal world.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 14
The day of the coronation has finally arrived, but peace is nowhere in sight. The King is still under attack by a mysterious faction that is trying desperately to put an end to his life. And this time around, the trials facing them might just be too great to overcome. His Majesty and his "Right Eye" both have secrets they're keeping from each other; secrets that could tear them apart...and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5
Mikaze-chan returns home from a festival with a goldfish. She soon learns that the world isn’t fair. Published online at End of Godlfish Kingdom (http://www.goldfishkingdom.client.jp/) since 2008.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5
High School Girl Kingdom Tokyo summary: High school girls suddenly being falling from the sky over Tokyo, attacking and converting anyone nearby into high school girls. They survive all forms of attack and without a means to fight back the human population is steadily decreasing. Who's left to help save Tokyo?

Latest Manga